Translate

Contact Us

13730 SW Walker Road
Beaverton, OR 97005-1016
 
Phone: 503.356.2130
Attendance:  503.356.2131
FAX:  503.356.2135 

Due to the ever increasing issue of cyber-attacks we are no longer listing staff or teacher emails on our website. Please use your ParentVue or StudentVue account to contact teachers. For general information or inquiries you may call us or use the Contact Us button above.

Search for a staff member

Administration

Paul Marietta

Paul Marietta

PRINCIPAL/ELEMENTARY
Laurie Huntwork

Laurie Huntwork

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Office Support

Virgilio Marin

Virgilio Marin

OFFICE ASST II
Debi Price

Debi Price

OFFICE ASSISTANT IV

Student Services

Holly Curran

Holly Curran

ESL TCHR, IMMERSION 3RD GRADE, TCHR ON SPEC ASSIGN
Georgina Garcia

Georgina Garcia

PSYCHOLOGIST
Kate Kelley

Kate Kelley

ESL TCHR
Sarah Koeman

Sarah Koeman

ESL TCHR
Elizabeth Mitchell

Elizabeth Mitchell

ESL TCHR
Tracy Neu

Tracy Neu

ELEMENTARY INTERVENTION, ESL TCHR
Lara Richardson

Lara Richardson

ESL TCHR, IMMERSION 1ST GRADE, TCHR ON SPEC ASSIGN
Peter Sinclair

Peter Sinclair

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT SPEC I
Emily Townsend

Emily Townsend

ELEMENTARY COUNSELOR
Lindsey Henning

Lindsey Henning

NURSE

Pre-Kindergarten

Lindsay Dance

Lindsay Dance

Kindergarten

Shelley Catu-Cumez

Shelley Catu-Cumez

Lourdes Flores

Lourdes Flores

Jhandery Huiza Canjura

Jhandery Huiza Canjura

Isidro Interian Ucan

Isidro Interian Ucan

First Grade

Miriam Ambriz

Miriam Ambriz

Teresa Goetter

Teresa Goetter

Sarah Goldhammer

Sarah Goldhammer

Lara Richardson

Lara Richardson

Second Grade

Brianne Dutton

Brianne Dutton

Maegan Lobo-Berg

Maegan Lobo-Berg

Courtney Nilsen

Courtney Nilsen

Third Grade

Kelly Cowgill

Kelly Cowgill

Kelley Jenkins

Kelley Jenkins

Erika Reinhardt

Erika Reinhardt

Fourth Grade

Aura Haddad-Kuzmanich

Aura Haddad-Kuzmanich

Barbara Perez

Barbara Perez

Fifth Grade

Marlenne Banerjee

Marlenne Banerjee

Madiha Guezguez

Madiha Guezguez

Barry Larson

Barry Larson

Juan Loeza Garcia

Juan Loeza Garcia

Specialists

Craig Carney

Craig Carney

VOCAL MUSIC
Shoshanna Holman

Shoshanna Holman

LRG ELEM SCH SUPPORT
Elizabeth Karlin

Elizabeth Karlin

TCHR ON SPEC ASSIGN
Lara Richardson

Lara Richardson

ESL TCHR, IMMERSION 1ST GRADE, TCHR ON SPEC ASSIGN
Megan Simpson

Megan Simpson

ELEM TEACHER, LRG ELEM SCH SUPPORT
Christina Thomas

Christina Thomas

LRG ELEM SCH SUPPORT

Para Educators

Maria Andrade

Maria Andrade

Bradley Emslie

Bradley Emslie

Vanessa Gonzalez

Vanessa Gonzalez

Geraldine Montoya

Geraldine Montoya

Soraya Simons-Streck

Soraya Simons-Streck

Precila Unadkat

Precila Unadkat

Maria Zavala

Maria Zavala

Early Childhood Support

Qamar Ibrahim

Qamar Ibrahim

EARLY CHILDHOOD CARE PROVIDER
Ada Romero

Ada Romero

EARLY CHILDHOOD CARE PROVIDER

Nutrition Services

Betzabet Garcia

Betzabet Garcia

NS ASSISTANT I
Laura Martinez

Laura Martinez

NS ASSISTANT I
Sucheta Panditrao

Sucheta Panditrao

NS LEAD I
Ana Rivera

Ana Rivera

NS ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD
Katherine Tieman

Katherine Tieman

NS ASSISTANT I

School Support

Noelia Castillo Ibanez

Noelia Castillo Ibanez

CUSTODIAN I
Ayan Digaleh

Ayan Digaleh

CUST FOREMAN I